Membership List

Organizations

  •  1st Mile Institute, Richard Lowenberg
  • 3-GIS, Tom Counts
  • A2D Inc., Keith Quarles Jr.
  • Access Humboldt, Sean McLaughlin
  • Access Sonoma Broadband / North Bay North Coast Broadband Consortium, Michael Nicholls
  • Adirondack IT, David Genito
  • Advanced Stream Broadband, Mitchell Shook
  • Aegis Capital Corp., Brian Garcia
  • AES, Inc., Mark Ray
  • Airfaster S.A. de C.V., Marco Paulo Gonzalez-Otero
  • Alliance for Community Media, Mike Wassenaar
  • Allied Fiber, Hunter Newby
  • American Broadband Association, Kolby Kay
  • American Muni-Comm, Dwight Wood, Jr.
  • Aquidneck Island Planning Commission, Allison McNally
  • AssetsforLife.net, Michael Totten
  • Atlantic Engineering, James Salter
  • Axiom Technologies, Susan Corbett
  • Baller Stokes Lide, PC, Sean Stokes
  • Barnes PM Consulting LLC, Terry Barnes
  • Benton Foundation, Kip Roderick
  • Broadband Alliance of Mendocino County, Jim Moorehead
  • Broadband Collaborative, LLC & Housing & Community Solutions, Eric Friedman
  • Broadband for Bettendorf, Craig DeDecker
  • Broadband-Matters, Catharine Rice
  • Broadband Now, Nick Reese
  • Cambridge Community Television, Susan Fleischmann
  • CapeNet, Bill Kelly
  • Cave Consulting, Todd Cave
  • Center for Rural Strategies, Edyael Casaperalta
  • Chicagolemonlaw.com, Dmitry Feofanov
  • Ciena, Kelly Haslinger
  • Citizens Striving to be Part of the 21st Century, Rebecca Levings
  • City of Austin, Paul Hopingardner
  • City of Bay City, Richard Finn
  • City of Gastonia, Todd Carpenter
  • City of Grant Junction, Scott Hockins
  • City of Highland, Amgela Imming
  • City of Light 2.0, Cola Bickford
  • City of Mont Belvieu, Texas, Bryan Easum
  • City of Montrose, Colorado, Virgil Turner
  • City of Opelika, Alabama, Gary Fuller
  • City of Portland, Office of Community Technology, Julie Omelchuck
  • City of Raleigh, Arek Kempinski
  • City of Salisbury, NC, W. Lane Bailey
  • City of Sallisaw, OK, Keith Skelton
  • City of Sandy, Jeremy Pietzold
  • City of South Portland, Chris Dumais
  • City of Watertown, WI, James W. Romlein
  • City of Wilson, Will Aycock
  • Civitium, Greg Richardson & Bailey White
  • CJ Speaks, Craig Settles
  • CMP Enterprises, Cynthia Pols
  • Colorado Communications & Utility Alliance (CCUA), Todd Barnes
  • Commnexis, Inc, Peter Pratt
  • Commscope, Doug Dowling
  • Community Technology Advisors, Bill Coleman
  • Connare, Tech Inc., Sanjay Connare
  • Connect Saint Paul, Tom Goldstein
  • Conxx, Inc., Bill Risse
  • Craigslist, Craig Newmark
  • Craley Group Limited, Andy Harris
  • Cruzio Internet, james Hackett
  • CT Broadband Office, Elin Katz
  • CTC Technology & Energy, Joanne Hovis
  • Custer County Economic Development Corporation, Charles Bogle
  • Data Roads Foundation, Jared Hardy
  • Datatech Computer Solutions, Victor Smith
  • Davis Community Network, Robert Nickerson
  • DC Access, LLC, Martha Huizenga
  • Digi-Bridge, David Jessup
  • Digital Equity Project, Anne Schwieger
  • Digital Village, Don Means
  • Doheny Commercial Inc., Chris Doheny
  • ECFiber, Stan Williams
  • Eclub Digital Project, Bernard Smith
  • EDUNOW INC., Gerard Greenidge
  • EFF-Austin, Jon Lebkowsky
  • Electricom, Jim Peterson
  • Electronic Frontier Foundation, Corynne McSherry
  • Engine Advocacy, Evan Engstrom
  • EntryPoint Networks, Jeff Christensen
  • ETI Software, Bradley Hine
  • ETI Software Solutions, Mary Beth Henderson
  • Evolving Media Network, Kale Kaposhilin
  • Finley Engineering, Mark Mrla, PE
  • Foresite Group, Lee Comer
  • FORETHOUGHT, Patricia Kelly
  • Front Range Consulting, Inc., Richard Treich
  • FTS Fiber, Adam Noll
  • FTTH Billing, John Chowdhury
  • Fujistu Government and Utilities, Todd Fidler
  • G Fast Fiber, Joe Webster
  • Georgia Municipal Association (GMA), Marcia Rubensohn
  • Getwireless.net, Daniel Myers
  • GOOGLE, Derek Slater
  • Gospel Hours Radio Communications, Arthur R. Ware, Sr.
  • Graybar, Josh Hoyle, Steven Foy
  • GridWorx Corporation, Mike Ozburn
  • GWI, Trevor Jones
  • Harford County Office of Information and Communication Technology, Ted Pibil
  • hb5, Bryan Stalcup
  • hb5co/work, Mark Shropshire
  • Healthcare Consulting Partners, Marcus Bost
  • Hennepin County, MN, Andrew King-Scribbins
  • Hiawatha Broadband, Dan Pecorina
  • Holland Board of ublic Works, Pete Hoffswell
  • Idaho Falls Power, Jackie Flowers
  • IIX & Console, Inc, Ian Horowitz
  • Institute for Local Self Reliance, Christopher Mitchell
  • IoT Defense Inc., T. Roy
  • IPiFony Systems, Inc., Tom Bolding
  • ITV3, Levi Dinkla
  • Jordan Consulting, Vince Jordan
  • Juniper Networks, John McEntee
  • KavaCom Consulting, Dave Kavanagh
  • KC Digital Drive, Aaron Deacon
  • Keeling Strategic Communications, Jason Keeling
  • King William County Economic Development Authority, Roger Spangler
  • Kirton McConkie, Camille Buhhman
  • Kissinger & Fellman, P.C., Ken Fellman
  • KLJ Engineering, Scott Carlson
  • KPUD, Paul Avis
  • Larimer County, CO, Drew Davis
  • Last Mile Broadband LLC, John Huggins
  • Leverett, MA, Denzel Hankinson
  • Lookout Point Communications, Eric Lampland
  • Lyon Fiscal Court, Wade White
  • macMonkey Digital Studios, Gary Leatherman
  • Magellan Advisors, Kyle Hollifield
  • Marin Telecommunications Agency, Barbara Thornton
  • Mass Broadband Institute, Peter Larkin
  • MAW Communications, Brian Kelly
  • MICROSOFT, Sharon Gillett
  • Mid-State Consultants, Inc., Gordon Caverly
  • Mobile Beacon, Alisson Walsh
  • Mountain Connect, Audrey Danner
  • Municipal Services Associates, Inc., Stuart Chapman
  • N1 Networks, Roger Timmerman
  • National Writers Union, Jim Hickey
  • NATOA, Steve Traylor
  • NEO Fiber, Diane Kruse
  • Netcon LLC, Chris Ferraz
  • Netflix, Anne Marie Squeo
  • New Hampshire FastRoads, Carole Monroe
  • New Light Technologies, Jason Longenecker & Ghermay Araya
  • Next Level Networks, Darrell Gentry
  • Ni Solutions, Irshad Ansari
  • NMHC, Julianne Goodfellow
  • NOANet, Angela Bennink
  • Northern Virginia Electric Cooperative, Howard Spinner
  • NYCwireless, Dana Spiegel
  • On Time Communications, Pat Healy
  • One Community, Lev Gonick
  • Opelika Industrial Development Authority, David Scott
  • Open Fiber KY, John Farris
  • Open Media Foundation, Gavin Dahl, Kaitlin Kunkler
  • Open Technology Institute, Sarah Morris
  • OpenCape Corporation, Steven Johnston
  • oshean.org, Mark Montalto
  • Peak Internet, Rodney Wood
  • Pink Hill High Speed Broadband Initiative, Al Rachide
  • Point Broadband, Emmanuel Lelekis
  • Possibilities Amplified, Inc., Kim Romaner
  • ProCom Sales Inc., Mike Ricciardi
  • PROTEC, Michael Watza
  • R-B Quarter Horses, Robert J. Baker, Ph.D
  • ReDesign Reading, Brian Kelly
  • Ronin Technology Advisors, Devin Craft
  • Rural Strategies, Marty Newell
  • San Bruno Commoners, San Bruno, CA, Adam Cunha
  • Satellite Software Corporation, Allen T. Owen
  • SEA Consulting, Stanley Adams
  • Sebewaiing Light and Water, Melanie McCoy
  • SEGA, Mike Kline
  • Sega Inc., Mikel Kline
  • Self, Leticia Ozuna
  • Sherpa Fiber, Allen Meyer
  • SHLB, John Windhausen
  • Simon & Associates, Michael Long
  • SmartSource Consulting, Curtis Dean
  • Southern California Tribal Chairmans Association, Matthew Rantanen
  • Spiral, John Paul
  • Spiral Internet, Michael Anderson & John Paul
  • St. Joe Valley Metronet, Inc., Mary Jan Hedman
  • Stark County Aea Broadband Task Team, Daniel McKimm
  • Sumofiber, Bryan Crane
  • Susan and Al Properties, LLC, Susan Myers
  • SyracuseFirst, Chris Fowler
  • Techtheon, Marc Burns
  • Telletopia, Jackson Blake
  • The Greater Minnesota Partnership (GMNP), Chris Henjum
  • The Media Consortium, Jo Ellen Kaiser
  • Think, Doug Adams
  • TIA, Mark Uncapher
  • Tilson Technology, Susan Inches
  • Tom Weber Films LLC, Tom Weber
  • Town of Branford, CT, Terence Elton
  • Town of Highlands, Matt Shuler
  • Town of Holly Springs, Jeff Wilson
  • Town of Leverett, Massachusetts, Peter d’Errico
  • Town of Mooresville, Erskine Smith
  • Town of Pinetops, Brenda Harrell
  • Town of Tyre, Robert Seem
  • TTM Solutions, Bob Freeman
  • TuCows, Eliott Noss
  • United Church of Christ, OC Inc., Cheryl Leanza
  • Uptown Services, David Stockton
  • USDA RO, Lincoln Stanley
  • Utilities Telecom Council (UTC), Brett Kilbourne
  • Uwharrie Capital Corp., Dawn Melton
  • VATOA (Virginia Association of Telecommunications Officers & Advisors), Rachel Roth
  • Ventus Development Services, Inc., James VanLeewen
  • Village of Batavia, Ohio, Dennis Nichols
  • Virtual Private Library, Marcus Zillman
  • Wesco Distribution, Bruce Ratskoff
  • WISPer Ventures, Bill MacNamara
  • World Fiber Technologies, Danny Majors
  • www.Gig-G.com, Joel Bennett
  • ZTE USA, Dawn Xie

Individuals

  • Sharon Akkoul
  • Maria Alvarez-Stroud
  • Tom Anderson
  • Robin Anderson
  • Jennifer Armstrong
  • David Asp
  • Zachary Ayers
  • Wendy Breale
  • Jim Baller
  • Brad Banyai
  • Terry Barnes
  • Katherine Bates
  • John Bauer-Buis
  • David Beede
  • David Berg
  • Pam Berrian
  • Dan Bertuna
  • Ira Bethea
  • Cola Bickford
  • Nathan Borson
  • John Bowcut
  • Brandon Bowersox-Johnson
  • Thomas Bowles
  • Geoff Bradford
  • Max Bronsema
  • Terri Buckner
  • John Cafaro
  • Ray Cagle
  • John Capozzi
  • Scott Carlson
  • Vint Cerf
  • Roger Chapanis
  • Bill Clark
  • Drew Clark
  • Mitchell Cohen
  • Rollie Cole
  • David Collado
  • Marjorie Conner
  • Todd Corcoran
  • Steve Crandall
  • Susan Crawford
  • Gerald Crawford
  • Doug Cresap
  • Geoff Daily
  • John Darling
  • Greg Davis
  • Doug Dawson
  • Keith Dawson
  • David Devereaux-Weber
  • Mike Deycaza
  • Hasan Diwan
  • William Doefer
  • Lance Douglas
  • Rich Draeger
  • Tom DuBois
  • Phillip Duggan
  • Carol Ellison
  • Karen Elmont
  • Mark Erickson
  • Darrin Evans
  • Matt Evans
  • Gary Evans
  • Eric Farkas
  • Sean Fedorko
  • Rebecca Ferguson
  • Miles Fidelman
  • Linda Finn
  • Ron Folsom
  • Wood Ford
  • Zach Freed
  • GabrielJane Gfrerer
  • Mark Goldstein
  • Lisa Gonzalez
  • Derek Gore
  • Robert Gross
  • Daniel Guild
  • Xander Guzman
  • John Haffner
  • Tom Hanson
  • Bob Hendricks
  • Mary Beth Henry
  • Mitsuko Herrera
  • Hettich Family
  • Thomas Heyboer
  • Neil Hickey
  • Jill Hietpas
  • Norman Higgins
  • Dwight Hines
  • Daniel Hodun
  • Jeff Hoel
  • Charles Holley
  • David Hoover
  • John Horrigan
  • Jonathan Humphrey
  • Meredith Hundley
  • Darryl Hunt
  • Wayne Huseby
  • Ronald Isaacson
  • Norman Jacknis
  • Dennis John
  • Stu Johnson
  • Mark Johnson
  • Kerry Johnson
  • Rony Kahan
  • Dave Kalata
  • Steve Kamman
  • MaryEllen Kennedy
  • Karl King
  • Jeff Kling
  • Kevin Kloehn
  • Rose LaForest
  • Rich Langsford
  • Roy Lathrop
  • Gary Latta
  • Chuck Launius
  • Ewell Lawson
  • Carol Leach
  • Kaozouapa Lee
  • Kim Lehmkuhl
  • Blair Levin
  • Jacob Levin
  • Andrew Lewis
  • Christopher Lewis
  • Michael Lilliquist
  • Lauren List
  • Ben Longman
  • Thomas Lowenhaupt
  • Richard Luebke
  • Axel Magnuson
  • Ted Malos
  • Teresa Martin
  • Suresh Masand
  • Shaun Mason
  • Tom Matthews
  • Michael Mayher
  • Kathleen McCaffrey Friedman
  • Steve McMahon
  • Heather Mills
  • Don Mitchell
  • Lonni Moffet
  • Rodney Monheit
  • Rod Montgomery
  • Tipton Moody
  • John Moore
  • Clark Moore
  • Jim Moriarty
  • Michael Morris
  • Mark Mumley
  • April Myers
  • Walt Newman
  • Jeffrey Nibarger
  • Jane Nickles
  • Rich Norval
  • Jim OHara
  • Todd O’Neill
  • Joel Paisner
  • Angela Panettieri
  • Joe Pasq
  • Robert Patrick
  • Bruce Patterson
  • Frank Paynter
  • Christoper Peabody
  • Marc Pease
  • Mathew Peterson
  • Mike Pettit
  • Cherian Philip
  • David Post
  • Eli Protiva
  • Nicole Puma
  • Anthony Pursley
  • Nicole Raimundo
  • Christopher Ralph
  • Debra Ramage
  • Carlos Ramirez
  • Filippo Raso
  • Donald Ray
  • Robin Reed
  • Jeff Reiman
  • Cathy Reissloan
  • Christopher Reyes
  • Greg Richardson
  • Scott Richii
  • Carlson Sama
  • Sabrina Roach
  • Gail Roper
  • Tracy Rosenberg
  • Dorothy Ross
  • Daniel Sands
  • Leslie Saporito
  • Trevor Scott
  • Doc Searls
  • Jody Shadduck-McNally
  • Phil Shapiro
  • David Shaw
  • Chuck Sherwood
  • Bill Shillito
  • Angela Siefer
  • Ben Slone
  • Michael Smeltzer
  • Katherine Smith
  • Steve Smith
  • Walter Snitko
  • Deb Socia
  • Ashley Stelfox
  • Carole Stern
  • Paul Sulisz
  • Mark Sur
  • Barrett Sydnor
  • Saul Tannenbaum
  • Jennifer Terry
  • Steve Thomas
  • Jesse Tomchak
  • Ralph Trenary
  • Brough Turner
  • William Vallee
  • David Vyorst
  • Robert Wack
  • Jack Walkenhorst
  • Chris Weinhaup
  • Joseph Wentzel
  • Greg Whelan
  • Robert White
  • Jason Whittet
  • AJ Willmer
  • Kent Winrich
  • Glenn Wright